Date & Time: Nov 14, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
11017
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
CV-295
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
10
Crew fatalities:
10
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Tofino. Despite intense search, no trace of the seaplane nor the ten crew members was found.