Date & Time: Dec 1, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
6524
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
CV-298
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Ponta Pelada AFB in Manaus. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.