Date & Time: Apr 11, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Canadair CL-215
Operator:
Registration:
UD.13-8
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1036
YOM:
1974
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew attempted to land on rough sea due to high winds. The seaplane struck high waves and crashed. All three crew members were rescued.