Date & Time: Dec 31, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Budd RB-1 Conestoga
Operator:
Aero Llanos
Registration:
HK-344X
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
007
YOM:
1944
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed following an engine explosion in flight. Crew fate and exact date unknown.
Probable cause:
Engine explosion in flight.