Date & Time: Oct 19, 1998
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Registration:
BDF-01
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
2137
YOM:
1983
Country:
Belize
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a swampy area located southeast of Indian Church. Occupant fate unknown.