Date & Time: Sep 30, 1986
Registration:
VQ-TAJ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Kingston - Cockburn Town
MSN:
1009
YOM:
1975
Country:
Haiti
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Kingston, Jamaica, to Cockburn Town, Grand Turk, the three engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Port-de-Paix, Haiti. All occupants were rescued while the aircraft sank and was lost.