Date & Time:
Jun 15, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Registration:
CF-RDI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
35
YOM:
1968
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Williams Lake somewhere in June 1975 (exact date unknown). The occupant's fate remains unknown as well.