Date & Time: Jul 11, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
HP-570
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
266
YOM:
1971
Country:
Panama
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
8
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Serranía de Majé mountain range, region of Darién. All 10 occupants were killed.