Date & Time: May 15, 1989
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
OB-1272
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
105
YOM:
1969
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Puerto Maldonado-Padre Aldamiz Airport. There were no casualties.