Date & Time: Aug 15, 1996 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Registration:
HP-839KN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
44
YOM:
1968
Country:
Panama
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Panama City Airport. There were no casualties. The accident occurred somewhere in August 1996 (exact date unknown).