Date & Time:
May 15, 1974
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Government of Kenya
Registration:
5Y-AMG
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
MSN:
601
YOM:
1969
Country:
Ethiopia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the Bole Airport in Addis Ababa, somewhere in May 1974 (exact date unknown).