Date & Time: May 15, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
TR-LOC
MSN:
83
YOM:
1969
Country:
Gabon
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Gabon in May 1973, exact date unknown.