Date & Time: Aug 8, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Registration:
HP-677
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
49
YOM:
1969
Country:
Panama
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On short final, the twin engine airplane struck the ground few meters short of runway threshold and crashed. There were no casualties.