Date & Time: Jun 14, 1979 at 0900 LT
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
PT-IJE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
304
YOM:
1971
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Aldeia Indígena Fontoura. Two passengers survived while four other occupants were killed.