Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1987
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Aero Taxco
Registration:
XA-MAO
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
MSN:
2104
YOM:
1985
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Mexico in 1987, exact date unknown.