Date & Time:
Aug 11, 1972
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Registration:
EP-PAE
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
297
YOM:
1971
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Bandar Genāveh for unknown reason. Occupant's fate remains unknown.