Date & Time: Aug 10, 1978
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Registration:
PT-KRP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
743
YOM:
1974
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Amoreira Mountain range, south of São Paulo. A passenger survived while both other occupants were killed.