Date & Time:
Nov 3, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Registration:
EP-PBE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
MSN:
581
YOM:
1977
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crash in unknown circumstances somewhere in Iran. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.