Date & Time: Nov 4, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Registration:
OB-T-1207
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
859
YOM:
1977
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
11
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on a mountain located near Escalera. All 12 occupants were injured.