Date & Time: Jun 9, 1999
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
RP-C471
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
473
YOM:
1975
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Coron. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.