Date & Time: Dec 31, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 170 Freighter
Operator:
Registration:
S4423
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
13183
YOM:
1954
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident somewhere in Pakistan during the year 1955 (exact date remains unknown). Crew fate unknown as well.