Date & Time: Sep 25, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 170 Freighter
Operator:
Registration:
G799
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Lahore – Peshawar
MSN:
12824
YOM:
1947
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances few minutes after takeoff from Lahore Airport, killing both crew members.