Date & Time:
Nov 15, 1959
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 170 Freighter
Registration:
S4419
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
13168
YOM:
1954
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Pakistan during November 1959 (exact date unknown).