Date & Time:
Jul 26, 1962
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 170 Freighter
Registration:
S4414
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
13177
YOM:
1954
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Indus Valley, in the region of Liāqatpur. The crew fate remains unknown.