Date & Time: Oct 1, 1961
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 170 Freighter
Operator:
Registration:
EC-AHK
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13130
YOM:
1953
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Ibiza Airport for unknown reason. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.