Date & Time:
Nov 15, 1959
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 170 Freighter
Registration:
G778
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12744
YOM:
1946
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a landing accident somewhere in Pakistan during November 1959 (exact date unknown). There were no casualties.