Date & Time: Dec 5, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
K7100
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8053
YOM:
1937
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crash landed in Karusades after being hit by enemy fire. There were no casualties.