Date & Time: Jan 12, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
N6178
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
West Raynham - West Raynham
MSN:
9277
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. The pilot, sole on board, was uninjured.
Crew:
P/O J. H. Gilling.