Date & Time:
Nov 20, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Registration:
N6158
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
West Raynham - West Raynham
MSN:
9258
YOM:
1939
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed upon takeoff from RAF West Raynham. The pilot Sgt V. McPherson was injured.