Date & Time: Oct 10, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
P4841
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Upper Heyford - Upper Heyford
MSN:
9356
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while taking from RAF Upper Heyford. There were no casualties.