Date & Time: Sep 22, 1941 at 1920 LT
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
Z7454
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Attlebridge - Attlebridge
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at RAF Attlebridge while completing a local training flight. The pilot F/S J. R. G. Ralston was uninjured.