Date & Time: Mar 28, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
Z6103
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane crash landed near Crozon, south of Brest. All three crew members became PoW.
Crew:
Sgt Herbert Joseph Mullineaux,
Sgt Anthony George Parnell,
Sgt Arthur Thomas Price.