Date & Time: Apr 6, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
V5962
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Morlaix. All three crew members were killed.
crew:
F/Sgt Ronald Fitzpatrick,
P/O Maurice Walter Lishman,
P/O Arnold Walter Martin.