Date & Time: Aug 15, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
Z7522
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in the Mediterranean sea. Lost without trace.
Crew:
F/O Hubert Jack Roe,
F/Sgt Stuart Rex Samways,
F/Sgt John Douglas Timms.