Date & Time: Oct 10, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
P4862
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9377
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Belly landed in Kidlington and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.
Crew:
F/O D. Smith +2.