Date & Time: Jul 4, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
R3680
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Aberdeen - Aberdeen
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Aberdeen-Dyce Airport while completing a local training flight. There were no injuries.