Date & Time: Nov 11, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
L1200
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8483
YOM:
1938
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The bomber crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Liverpool-Speke Airport. All three crew members were rescued, among them one was injured.
Crew:
Sgt Caddies,
P/O Cohen,
Sgt Coiles.