Date & Time: Sep 17, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
L1339
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8622
YOM:
1938
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Trang Airport, the airplane went out of control and the undercarriage ripped off. All four crew members evacuated safely.