Date & Time: Apr 16, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
L8534
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying at low height in limited visibility (low clouds), the airplane impacted the ground and crash landed near Sonmiani. There were no casualties.