Date & Time: Dec 19, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
L6756
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Evanton – Drem
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. Three crewmen were unhurt while a fourth was injured.
Crew:
Sgt E. G. Gilbert,
Cpl F. Malekin,
AC1 W. C. Dodge,
Sgt H. R. Crowley.