Date & Time:
Jul 13, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Registration:
K7137
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8090
YOM:
1937
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane landed hard and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.