Date & Time: Sep 21, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
K7099
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8052
YOM:
1937
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane overshot on landing, struck a ditch and came to rest. There were no injuries among the crew and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.