Date & Time: Nov 30, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
L4916
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lahore - Lahore
MSN:
8931
YOM:
1939
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Lahore Airport, the bomber stalled and crashed. All three crew members were injured.