Date & Time:
Nov 16, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Registration:
L8380
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lahore - Lahore
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident near Lahore Airport. All three crew members evacuated safely.