Date & Time: Oct 5, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
K7106
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Haifa - Haifa
MSN:
8059
YOM:
1937
Country:
Israel
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane overshot on landing, overturned and came to rest. There were no casualties and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.