Date & Time: Mar 17, 1941 at 2051 LT
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 521 Bizerte
Operator:
Registration:
SG+FN
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
34
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The floatplane crashed in unknown circumstances off Royan. The radio operator Gefr Otto Heinrichs was killed.