Date & Time: Apr 21, 1941 at 1655 LT
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 521 Bizerte
Operator:
Registration:
KD+BE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
26
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
18
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The floatplane suffered an accident in the Bay of Biscay. All 18 crew members were rescued and the airplane sank and was lost.