Date & Time: Oct 23, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 19
Operator:
Registration:
13
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
Schedule:
Warsaw - Warsaw
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
2
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The pilot departed Warsaw on a local training mission. In flight, he lost control of the airplane that crashed in a factory located in Kolejowa Street 67, bursting into flames. The pilot was killed and two people in the factory were seriously injured. They later died from their injuries.