Date & Time: Apr 8, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 19
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tatoi - Tatoi
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing a local flight at Tatoi AFB when his airplane collided with an Hellenic Air Force DH.9 carrying two pilots. Both airplanes crashed near the airbase and were destroyed, killing all three crew members.