Date & Time: Mar 20, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 19
Operator:
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Tatoi - Tatoi
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing while performing a local training mission. A pilot was killed and the second occupant was injured.